Compare / Brokers / Exness
Broker scorecard

Exness

Instant withdrawals 24/7InstantPro
8.0/10
#2 of 3 brokers
Spread
0.0 pips + $3.50/side commission
Commission
$7 per lot
Min deposit
$10 (Standard) / $200 (Raw Spread)
Leverage
Unlimited (Pro/Zero/Raw) — capped by regulator for retail EU/UK clients
Regulation
FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSA (Seychelles), CBCS, FSC (BVI)
Platforms
MT4, MT5, Exness Terminal (web), Exness Trade App
Visit Exness

Affiliate link · commission earned at no cost to you · it never changes the score

Exness promotional image
01 · Overview

The short version

Where Exness is strong

  • Unlimited leverage available (jurisdiction-dependent) — unique among regulated brokers
  • Instant withdrawals 24/7 with no withdrawal fees charged by Exness
  • Raw Spread account from 0.0 pips with low $7/lot round-turn commission
  • Regulated by FCA (UK), CySEC (EU), FSCA (SA), FSA (Seychelles) and others
  • No requotes and no restrictions on trading strategies including scalping and EAs

What to watch

  • US clients not accepted
  • Stock CFD range narrower than dedicated stock brokers
  • Crypto spreads wider than specialist crypto exchanges
02 · Scores

How Exness scores

8.0/10
#2 of 3 brokers
Strongest
Fees 9.0
Weakest
Safety 8.0
How we score →
  • Fees9.0

    Raw 0.0 pips + $7/lot is competitive. Standard 0.3 pips EUR/USD with zero commission stands out.

  • Execution8.0

    No requotes, market execution on all accounts. Fast fills; typical ECN slippage on news events.

  • Platform8.0

    MT4/MT5 with one-click trading. Clean Exness Terminal web app. Well-rated mobile app.

  • Support8.0

    24/7 multilingual live chat and email. Account manager on Pro tier. Fast response times.

  • Safety8.0

    FCA + CySEC regulated. Segregated funds, negative balance protection. Founded 2008, clean record.

03 · Specs

Specs & trading conditions

Fees & refunds5

Typical EUR/USD spread (Raw)
0.0 pips + $3.50/side commission
Typical EUR/USD spread (Standard)
0.3 pips, zero commission
Commission (Raw, round turn)
$7 per lot
Min. deposit
$10 (Standard) / $200 (Raw Spread)
Withdrawal fees
None charged by Exness

Trading conditions1

Leverage (max)
Unlimited (Pro/Zero/Raw)capped by regulator for retail EU/UK clients

Platforms & markets2

Platforms
MT4, MT5, Exness Terminal (web), Exness Trade App
Instruments
200+ forex pairs, indices, commodities, stocks, crypto
Instruments
  • Forex
  • Indices
  • Stocks
  • Commodities
  • Metals
  • Crypto
  • Energies

Company & safety2

Regulation
FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSA (Seychelles), CBCS, FSC (BVI)
Founded
2008

More details2

Withdrawal speed
Instantmost methods, 24/7
Swap-free
Available on all accounts

Leverage by asset class

AssetInstant1-step2-step3-step
AssetForex majorsInstantUnlimited*1-step—2-step—3-step—
AssetForex minors / exoticsInstant1:20001-step—2-step—3-step—
AssetIndicesInstant1:20001-step—2-step—3-step—
AssetGold / SilverInstant1:20001-step—2-step—3-step—
AssetEnergies (Oil, Gas)Instant1:10001-step—2-step—3-step—
AssetStocks (CFD)Instant1:201-step—2-step—3-step—
AssetCryptoInstant1:4001-step—2-step—3-step—

Commissions & spreads

AssetStandard spreadRaw spread
AssetEUR/USDStandard spread0.3 pipsRaw spread0.0 pips + $3.50/side
AssetGBP/USDStandard spread0.5 pipsRaw spread0.0 pips + $3.50/side
AssetUSD/JPYStandard spread0.4 pipsRaw spread0.0 pips + $3.50/side
AssetGold (XAU/USD)Standard spread$0.25Raw spread$0.07 + $3.50/side
AssetCrude Oil (WTI)Standard spread$0.05Raw spread$0.02 + $3.50/side
AssetBTC/USDStandard spread$50Raw spread$14 + $3.50/side
AssetS&P 500 (US500)Standard spread0.5 ptsRaw spread0.1 pts + $3.50/side
04 · Payments

Payments & availability

Deposits
  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Crypto (USDT, BTC, ETH)
  • Bank Wire Transfer
  • M-Pesa
  • Perfect Money
Payouts
  • Visa / Mastercard (Instant)
  • Skrill (Instant)
  • Neteller (Instant)
  • Crypto (Instant)
  • Bank Wire (1–3 days)
  • M-Pesa (Instant)
  • Perfect Money (Instant)
Restricted countries10 countries
  • Canada
  • Cuba
  • Iran
  • Japan
  • Myanmar
  • North Korea
  • Sudan
  • Syria
  • Uganda
  • United States
05 · Our verdict

Instant withdrawals 24/7

8.0/10

Exness scores 8.0/10 — #2 of the 3 brokers we've rated. Its strongest area is fees (9.0); its weakest is safety (8.0).

Affiliate link · commission earned at no cost to you.

PerkSign up to Exness through our link and Backtester Pro is free — how it works →
How we score

Overall is a weighted rollup of five sub-scores — fees, execution, platform, support, safety — with weights fixed and published before any entity is reviewed. Read the methodology →

Some links on this page pay us a referral commission if you open an account. It does not affect the score or the ranking. Full disclosure →

Before you decide

Compare Exness with the other top-rated brokers

See all 3 ranked →
Eightcap banner
#1

Eightcap

forex · stocks · crypto · futures
8.0/10
ECN from 0 pips, best TradingView 2025
Spread
0.0 pips + $3.50/lot commission
Commission
$7 per lot
Min deposit
$100

Affiliate link · commission earned at no cost to you

XM banner
#3

XM

forex · stocks · crypto · futures
7.0/10
Ultra Low 0.8 pips, $5 min deposit
Spread
0.8 pips, zero commission
Commission
$7 per lot
Min deposit
$5 (Standard / Ultra Low) / $10,000 (Shares)

Affiliate link · commission earned at no cost to you